Sept 6-8    NSA Fall Brawl

                   Cedar Lake  4 GG


8u -14u  B/C

4 GG



2020 Indiana NSA Tournaments 

MC-Wounded Warrior

Sept 6-8  Ship-N-Shore Classic (Scholarship)

                 Patriot Park  Michigan City  4 GG


9u -18u  A/B/C

4 GG



Indiana C State

 Oct 25-27   NSA Fall Championship (Scholarship)

                      Patriot Park-Michigan City


9u-14u  A/B/C

4 GG


Spring Fling

Sept 13-15   Guns-N-Hoses (1st Responders)          

                       Patriot Park Michigan City

9u-18u  A/B/C

4 GG

Jan 24-26    NSA Mr Freeze

                      Plex South-Ft Wayne


14u-18u A/B/C

4 GG
Fall Championship

Teams may now sign up for 2020 tournaments on www.playnsa.com 


To Pay for a specific tournament, scroll to that specific tournament and click on the Buy Now button. Click on the drop down Pay Pal box.  There are many options for each tournament.  There is also a built in Pay Pal fee for each option.  W/WPI is if you have the NSA West Point Insurance,W/O WPI is if your team does not have the NSA West Point Insurance.  There are also 2 early discount options available for each tournament, if paid by March 1st.


To sign up for desired tournaments, click on the appropriate age/class.  You will be sent to the National website to sign up for the desired tournament.


 PLEASE NOTE THAT YOU MUST SIGN UP FOR THE TOURNAMENT BEFORE PAYMENT.

Aug 23-25  NSA Pork Festival (Open Roster)

                    Kouts  4GG


8u-14u  A/B/C

4 GG

MC-Guns-N-Hoses

Oct 11-13    NSA Super 6 Tournament

                      Patriot Park-Michigan City


9u-18u   A/B/C

6 GG

MC-Super 6
The Plex- March Madness
You can add HTML directly into this element to render on the page.

Just edit this element to add your own HTML.

Oct 4-6    NSA Fall Championship Series Leg 3

                  Cedar Lake


9u-18u A/B/C

4 GG

June 19-21    NSA Open State Championship

                        Patriot Park-Michigan City


10u-18u A/B/C

4 GG


June 26-28   Great Lakes Classic (Scholarship)

                       Crown Point


9u-18u A/B/C

4 GG

Nov 29-Dec 1     NSA Turkey Trot

                              Plex South-Ft Wayne


14u-18u A/B/C

4 GG

MC-Ship N Shore
MC-Season Opener

  June 5-7   NSA Battle of the Bats (Scholarship)

                  Patriot Park-Michigan City


 9u-18u A/B/C

 4 GG


Port- Mother's Day Classic

Feb 21-23    NSA Cabin Fever

                       Plex South-Ft Wayne


14u-18u A/B/C

4 GG

NSA Border Battle

Mar 13-15    NSA Shamrock Classic

                       Plex South-Ft Wayne


10u-14u   A/B/C

4 GG

May 22-24  Memorial Day Classic (Scholarship)

                      Patriot Park-Michigan City


9u-14u A/B/C

4 GG


Cedar Lake Mid Summer Showdown

May 8-10      NSA May Mayhem

                      Cedar Lake


8u-14u B/C

4 GG


Apr 24-26   NSA Lighthouse Classic (Scholarship)

                     Patriot Park Michigan City


9u-14u A/B/C

4 GG


April 24-26     NSA Spring Fling

                         Cedar Lake


8u-14u  A/B/C

4 GG


May 29-31   NSA Midwest Championship (Scholar)

                      Terre Haute Miss Softball America


9u-14u A/B/C

4 GG


Pork Festival

July 3-5    NSA Rec All-Star Qualifier

                


8u-14u  Rec Only

4 GG

Rec State

July 17-19    NSA Rec All-Star State

                      Michigan City-Patriot Park


8u-16u Rec only

Apr 3-5       NSA Season Opener

                     Patriot Park Michigan City


9u-14u  A/B/C

6 GG

The Plex- Mr. Freeze
The Plex- Turkey

May 15-17   NSA Border Battle  (Scholarship)

                      Terre Haute Miss Softball America


8u-14u A/B/C

4 GG


Mar 6-8        NSA March Madness

                      Plex South-Ft Wayne


10u-14u  A/B/C

4 GG

Midwest Championship
The Plex- Cabin Fever
Highland Rec

‚ÄčJuly 12-14   Highland Invitational (Rec)

                     Highland


8u-14u Rec Only

4 GG


April 10-11   NSA Friday/Saturday Easter Scramble

                       Patriot Park-Michigan City


9u-14u  A/B/C

4 GG


MC-Fall Championship
Fall Brawl

June 19-21   NSA "C" State Championship
                      Patriot Park-Michigan City


9u-16u  C/Rec

4 GG

The Plex- Indoor Finale
The Plex- Shamrock Classic

June 28-30   NSA Mid-Summer Showdown

                      Cedar Lake


8u-14u  B/C

Rec All-Star Qualifier
Great Lakes Classic
MC-Easter Scramble

May 8-10   NSA Mother's Day Classic (Scholarship)

                     Imagination Glen-Portage


9u-14u A/B/C

4 GG

Indiana B State
C/L-May Mayhem

Sept 27-29      Wounded Warriors Benefit

                          Patriot Park   Michigan City


9u-18u  A/B/C

4 GG

March 27-29     NSA Indoor Finale'

                            Plex South-Ft Wayne


10u-14u  A/B/C

4 GG

Summer Sizzler
MC- Lighthouse Classic
Memorial Day Classic
NSA Open State
MC-War By The Shore

June 11-14    NSA "B" State Championship

                        CCAC-Warsaw


9u-18u  B/C

4 GG

Battle of the Bats

July 10-12    War By the Shore (Scholarship)

                      Patriot Park-Michigan City


10u-18u A/B/C

4 GG

  June 5-7   NSA Summer Sizzler

                   Cedar Lake


 8u-14u B/C

 4 GG