Indiana NSA Hall of Fame Inductees

 2011 Inductees                       2012 Inductees                          2013 Inductees
 JR Ousley (Coach)                   Mike Hagy (Coach)                    Matt Sheehan (Coach)
 Stu Sheets (Player)                 Steve Schroeder (Player)          Tom Sorenson (Player)
 Karl Swihart (Umpire)            Carl Underwood (Player)          Joe Horvath (Player)
 Bill Van Alstine (Umpire)        Jon Chalfant (Umpire)              Dan Chalfant (Umpire)
 Patriot Park (Park)                  Muncie Sports Plex (Park)        Jon Anderson (Director)
 CCAC (Park)                              Karl Swihart (Director)             Kesling Park (Park)
Darrell Garbacik (Director)     Wildman Uniforms (Spons)     Kokomo Sports Center (Spons)
Jim Kimmel (Director)              Street Kids Care (Merit)           Kokomo CVB (Merit)
NC Agripower (Spons)             Kosciusko CVB (merit)
Buffalo Wild Wings (Spons)
 Jeff Plank (Merit)


  2014 Inductees                           2015 Inductees                         2016 Inductees
TJ Jorgenson (coach)                  Herb Price (Coach)                     Larry Rhoton (Coach)
 James Hall (Player)                    Jim Bilbee (Coach)                      Matt Martin (Player)
Tim Austin (Player)                    Brandon Dillon (Player)              Johnny Burks (Player)
 Jack Carter (Umpire)                 Jeremy Hochstetler (Player)     Eric Fisher (Player)
Austin Masonry (Spons)           Garry Chalfant (Umpire)            Brian Kinsey (Umpire)
D&R Miller (Spons)                    Mike Welsh (Umpire)                 South Shore CVB (Merit)
                                                     Silvertown (Spons)
                                                     Holland Group BWW (Spons)
                                                     Northwest Park (Park)
                                                     Mike Hagy (Director)                                
                                                     LaPorte Co CVB (Merit)  


   2017 Inductee                            2018 Inductee                             2019 Inductee
 Robert Cooper (Coach)             Jim Robinson (Coach)               Terry “Bear” Alfrey (Coach)
 Ken Crandol (Coach)                 Lisa Pflueger (Coach)                Daniel Lehman (Coach)
 Kris Heide (Player)                     Randy Rankert (Coach)             Steven Yoder (Player)
 Mike Della Rocco (Umpire)       Rick Evans (Umpire)                  Jerry Hurlock (Player)
 TJ DeGiulio (Umpire)                  Curt Jageman (Umpire)           Chico’s Softball (Merit)
 Scrappers (Brian Blondell (Spo) Jeff Hill (Umpire)
 Blue Chip (Merit)                         Davey Farmer (Player)
 Bobby Green (Umpire)                Jay Jeffery (Player)
                                                        Marla Burkhart (Player)
                                                        Robert McKee (Merit)
                                                        Plex South (Park)

    2020 Inductee                                2021 Inductee
  Rodney Falls (Player)                   Phil “Hambone” Hamilton (Umpire)
  Birchfield Memorial (Spons)       James “Bubba” Beaty (Umpire)
  Tami Marlow (Coach)                  Portage Park Dept (Park)
  Steve Corya (Coach)                    Willie Bender (Coach)
  Jason Hammond (Coach)           Faron Miller (Player)                                            
  Kevin McCowan (Umpire)           Jenni “Dawsey” Ronk (Player)
  Jim Haluska (Umpire)                  Cindy “Lou” Birnell (Player) 
                                               

                                                  

                                                  

 















 

2017 Indiana NSA Teams of the Year

Indiana NSA Hall of Fame Nomination Form

2021 Indiana NSA Hall of Fame Banquet

2017 Hall of Fame Inductees and Umpire Awards

Click on the Below hyperlinks to view