Player Category​                                      Umpire Category                                  Coach Category

Stu Sheets (SP) 2011                                       Karl Swihart (All) 2011                                   JR Ousley (SP) 2011

Steve Schroeder (SP) 2012                             Bill Van Alstine (SP) 2011                             Mike Hagy (SP) 2012

Carl Underwood (SP) 2012                             Jon Chalfant (SP) 2012                                 Matt Sheehan (SP) 2013

Tom Sorenson (SP) 2013                                Dan Chalfant (SP) 2013                                TJ Jorgenson (SP) 2014

Joe Horvath (SP) 2013                                     Jack Carter (SP) 2014                                    Herb Price (SP) 2015

James Hall (SP) 2014                                       Garry Chalfant (SP) 2015                              Jim Bilbee (SP) 2015

Tim Austin (SP) 2014                                       Mike Welsh (SP) 2015                                   Larry Rhoton (SP) 2016

Brandon Dillon (SP) 2015                               Brian Kinsey (SP) 2016                                 Robert Cooper (SP) 2017

Jeremy Hochstetler (SP) 2015                        Mike DellaRocco (FP) 2017                          Ken Crandol (FP) 2017

Matt Martin (SP) 2016                                     TJ DeGiulio (FP) 2017                                    Jim Robinson (BPA) 2018

Johnny Burks (SP) 2016                                   Bobby Green (SP) 2017                               Lisa Pflueger (SP) 2018

Eric Fisher (SP) 2016                                        Rick Evans (FP) 2018                                    Randy Rankert (SP) 2018

Kris Heide (SP) 2017                                         Jeff Hill (FP) 2018                                         Terry Alfrey (SP) 2019

Davey Farmer (SP) 2018                                 Curt Jageman (SP) 2018                              Daniel Lehman (SP) 2019

Jay Jeffery (SP) 2018                                         Jim Haluska (FP) 2020                                 Steve Corya (SP) 2020

Marla Burkhart (SP) 2018                               Kevin McCowan (SP) 2020                          Jason Hammond (SP) 2020

Jerry Hurlock (SP) 2019                                                                                                           Tami Marlow (FP) 2020

Steven Yoder (SP) 2019

​Rodney Falls (SP) 2020


Director Category                                    Park Category                                       Sponsor Category

Jim Kimmel (SP) 2011                                        Patriot Park (Mich City) 2011                      NC Agripower (SP) 2011

Darrell Garbacik (BPA) 2011                            CCAC (Warsaw) 2011                                    Buffalo Wild Wings (All) 2011

Karl Swihart (FP) 2012                                      Muncie Sports Plex 2012                             Wildman Uniforms (SP) 2012

Jon Anderson (BPA) 2013                                Kesling Park (LaPorte) 2013                         Kokomo Sports Center 2013

Mike Hagy (SP) 2015                                        Northwest Park (Kokomo) 2015                  Austin Masonry (SP) 2014

                                                                            Plex South (Ft Wayne) 2018                          D&R Miller Concrete (SP) 2014

Meritorious Category                             Newton Park (Lakeville) 2019                       Silvertown (SP) 2015

Jeff Plank 20111                                                                                                                          Holland Group (SP) 2015

​Kosc. Co. CVB 2012                                                                                                                     Michiana Scrappers (BPA) 2017

Streetkids Care 2012                                                                                                                  Chico's Softball (SP) 2019

Kokomo CVB 2013

LaPorte Co CVB 2015

South Shore CVB 2016

Blue Chip Casino 2017

​Robert McKee 2018

Birchfield Memorial Foundation 2020




Hall of Fame Criteria 

All Nominations must meet criteria to be considered.

Hall of Fame Nomination

Fill out this form and follow directions to submit application

 Indiana NSA Hall of Fame 

Hall of Fame Photos

2017 Banquet