Mar 13-15    NSA Shamrock Classic

                       Plex South-Ft Wayne


10u Pools      10u Brackets

12u Pools      12u Brackets           

14u Pools      14u Brackets

Oct 4-6    NSA Fall Championship Series Leg 3

                  Cedar Lake


12u Pools     12u Bracket


               July 31- Aug 2 NSA Hall of Fame Classic

 10u                                                   CCAC-Warsaw

 12u

 14u             Coming Soon!

 16u

 18u


  June 5-7   NSA Battle of the Bats (Scholarship)

                  Patriot Park-Michigan City

  9u     10u

  11u   12u

  13u   14u        Coming Soon !

  15u   16u

  18u 


May 8-10     NSA May Mayhem (Scholarship)

                      Cedar Lake

8u     

10u            Coming Soon !

12u   

14u


Nov 29-Dec 1     NSA Turkey Trot

                              Plex South-Ft Wayne


14u

16u        

18u

Mar 6-8        NSA March Madness

                      Plex South-Ft Wayne

                                                      Pictures

10u Pools     10u Brackets

12u Pools     12u Brackets         

14u Pools     14u Brackets      Champ/Runner Up

Apr 3-5       NSA Season Opener

                     Patriot Park Michigan City


9u      10u

11u    12u         Coming Soon !

13u    14u

          2019/2020 Tournament Brackets and Results

Sept 27-29      Wounded Warriors Benefit

                          Patriot Park   Michigan City

10u Pools       10u Brackets

14u Pools       14u Brackets      

16u Pools       16u Brackets


Feb 21-23    NSA Cabin Fever

                       Plex South-Ft Wayne

                                                            Pictures

14u Pool       14u Bracket     Champs    Runner Up

16u Pool       16u Bracket     Champs    Runner Up 

18u Pool       18u Bracket     Champs    Runner Up

  June 5-7   NSA Summer Sizzler (Scholarship)

                    Cedar Lake

  8u     

  10u   

  12u           Coming Soon !

  14u   

    


Jan 24-26    NSA Mr Freeze

                      Plex South-Ft Wayne

                                                            Pictures

14u Pool        14u Bracket   Champs   Runner Up

16u Pool         16u Bracket   Champs   Runner Up

18u Pool         18u Bracket   Champs   Runner Up

Apr 24-26   NSA Spring Fling (Scholarship)

                     Cedar Lake


8u     

10u            Coming Soon !

12u  

14u


June 11-14    NSA "B" State Championship

                        CCAC-Warsaw

9u     10u

11u   12u

13u   14u         Coming Soon !

15u   16u

18u

Aug 23-25  NSA Pork Festival (Open Roster)

                    Kouts  4GG


July 17-19    NSA Rec All-Star State

                      Michigan City-Patriot Park

8u

10u

12u            Coming Soon!

14u

16u

Apr 24-26   NSA Lighthouse Classic (Scholarship)

                     Patriot Park Michigan City


9u     10u

11u   12u          Coming Soon !

13u   14u


March 27-29     NSA Indoor Finale'

                            Plex South-Ft Wayne


10u

12u          Coming Soon !

14u

June 19-21    NSA Open State Championship

                        Patriot Park-Michigan City


10u

12u

14u           Coming Soon !

16u

18u


Sept 13-15   Guns-N-Hoses (1st Responders)          

                       Patriot Park Michigan City


June 26-28   Great Lakes Classic (Scholarship)

                       Crown Point

9u     10u

11u   12u

13u   14u        Coming Soon !

15u   16u

18u

May 29-31   NSA Midwest Championship     

​                      (Scholarship)

                      Terre Haute Miss Softball America

8u        14u

10u      16u                          Coming Soon !

12u      18u



May 22-24  Memorial Day Classic (Scholarship)

                      Patriot Park-Michigan City


9u     10u

11u   12u         Coming Soon !

13u   14u


May 8-10   NSA Mother's Day Classic (Scholarship)

                     Imagination Glen-Portage


9u     10u

11u   12u        Coming Soon !

13u   14u

June 19-21   NSA "C" State Championship
                      Patriot Park-Michigan City


9u     10u

11u   12u          Coming Soon !

13u   14u

July 10-12    War By the Shore (Scholarship)

                      Patriot Park-Michigan City

10u

12u

14u          Coming Soon

16u

18u

April 10-11   NSA Friday/Saturday Easter Scramble

                       Patriot Park-Michigan City


9u       10u

11u     12u         Coming Soon !

13u     14u


July 12-14   Highland Invitational (Rec)

                     Highland

8u

10u

12u

14u


June 28-30   NSA Mid-Summer Showdown

                      Cedar Lake

8u

10u

12u          Coming Soon !

14u


Oct 11-13    NSA Super 6 Tournament

                      Patriot Park-Michigan City


14u Pool      14u Bracket

May 15-17     NSA Border Battle   (Scholarship)

                       Terre Haute Miss Softball America

8u     

10u            Coming Soon !

12u   

14u


Sept 6-8  NSA Fall Brawl (Scholarship)

                 Cedar Lake




Sept 6-8  Ship-N-Shore Classic (Scholarship)

                 Patriot Park  Michigan City  4 GG




July 3-5    NSA Rec All-Star Qualifier

                 Location     TBA

8u

10u

12u          Coming Soon

14u

16u

 Oct 25-27   NSA Fall Championship (Scholarship)

                      Patriot Park-Michigan City


12u Pool      12u Bracket

14u Pool      14u Bracket     


 Scholarship Winner 14u TR Select Samantha Banks