Memorial Day Classic
Munster-NSA All-Star State

June 29-July 1 Munster- Great Lakes Classic

10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C    16u A/B

14u A/B-B/C    18u A/B

June 22-24 Michigan City-Open State Championships

10u  A/B      16u A/B

12u  A/B      18u A/B

14u  A/B



North/Central B State

July 6-8 Cedar Lake- All-Star League Qualifier

8u

10u

12u

14u

Open State

June 29-July 1 Fishers/HSE NSA Stars & Stripes

10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B-B/C

16u A/B

18u A/B

May 25-27  Michigan City- Memorial Day Classic

10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B​-B/C

Indiana NSA Tournaments 





Mar 9-11  Plex- Cabin Fever

10u  A/B/C

12u  A/B/C

14u  A/B/C

 May 11-13 Portage- NWI Border Wars 

10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B-B/C

NSA Youth Team Sanction

Mar 16-18  Plex- Indoor Finale

10u  A/B/C

12u  A/B/C

14u  A/B/C

A complete list of tournaments is available on www.PlayNSA.com


To Pay for SELECTED Tournaments - Hover over Indiana NSA Tournaments and selected the desired month that the tournament will take place.  Click on the PAY NOW WITH WPI if you have NSA/Westpoint Yearly Insurance Certificate.  Choose NON WPI if you DO NOT have a NSA/Westpoint yearly insurance policy.


To sign up for desired tournaments, click on the appropriate age/class.  You will be sent to the National website to sign up for the desired tournament.


      PLEASE NOTE THAT YOU MUST SIGN UP FOR THE TOURNAMENT BEFORE PAYMENT.

May 4-6 Fishers/HSE -Spring Open

10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B-B/C

Apr 27-29  Munster- Border Battle

10u  A/B/C

12u  A/B/C

14u  A/B/C

NWI Shoot Out
Cedar Lake- All Star League Qualifier
Fishers/HSE Spring Open
Team Name and Age Group

July 20-22 Portage-Pre-World Bonus (Scholarship)

10u A/B-B/c

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B-B/C

16u A/B

18u A/B

May 12-13 Avon Park- Central Indiana Melee


10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B-B/C

MC-Ship N Shore
NWI Portage Boarder Wars
Avon-Melee

July 6-8 Michigan City- Firecracker

10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B-B/C

June 8-10 Michigan City- Battle of the Bats 

10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B-B/C

16u A/B

18u A/B

June 14-16 Warsaw- NSA North/Central "B" State Championships

10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B-B/C

Fishers/HSE NSA Stars & Stripes
C State

June 8-10 Fishers/HSE Battle Royale'

10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B-B/C

16u A/B

18u A/B

Muster Boarder Wars

Type your paragraph here.

May 12-13 (2-Day) Ship n Shore Classic-Mich City


16u A/B

18u A/B

War By The Shore
Firecracker
The Plex- Cabin Fever
The Plex- Indoor Finale

July 20-22 Munster NSA All-Star State

8u

10u

12u

14u

June 15-17 Kokomo-16/18 B State Championships

16u

18u

Port-Pre World Bonus
16/18 B State

7/14-16 Michigan City- War By The Shore

10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B-B/C

16u A/B

18u A/B

May 4-6  Portage- NWI Shootout

10u  A/B/C

12u  A/B/C

14u  A/B/C

Battle of the Bats
Queen of Diamonds
Fishers/HSE Battle Royale
Munster- GLC
Team Name and Age Group

June 22-24 Portage- Queen of Diamonds 

10u A/B-B/C

12u A/B-B/C

14u A/B-B/C

16u A/B

​18u A/B

June 22-24 Michigan City-"C" State Championships

10u  C

12u  C

14u  C